Mt. Airy

Also known as: Grandma Moses House, Major James Crawford House
Access road off of Technology Dr., southeast of Augusta County Government Center, Verona, Virginia

Map 

Tags 

19th Century (37,705)
Augusta County, Virginia (61)
Built 1840 (331)
Built during 1840s (2,989)
House (27,585)
Virginia (3,613)

Update Log 

  • January 18, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources