East Hill Cemetery

Also known as: Maryland Hill, Round Hill, Rooster Hill, City Cemetery
East State Street at Georgia Avenue, Bristol, Tennessee

Photos 

East Hill Cemetery - Confederate Unknowns

Photo taken by Michael Miller in February 2016

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

View this photo at panoramio.com

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Located in both Bristol Independent City, Virginia & Sullivan County, Tennessee.

Tags 

19th Century (37,324)
Bristol, Virginia (15)
Built 1857 (341)
Built during 1850s (4,669)
Cemetery (1,108)
Have Street View (43,875)
Virginia (3,565)

Update Log 

  • February 16, 2016: Photo imported by Michael Miller
  • February 1, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources