John Dupont House

Also known as: Milburn House
130 W. 5th St., New Burnside, Illinois

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on January 19, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (37,705)
Built 1872 (428)
Built during 1870s (5,004)
House (27,585)
Illinois (2,681)
Johnson County, Illinois (44)

Update Log 

  • February 17, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources