IOOF Centennial Building

Also known as: Centennial Building, Centennial Block, IOOF Hall, Hitchcock/Hitchcock's Block
150 E. Chisholm St., Alpena, Michigan

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on December 29, 2015.

Tags 

19th Century (37,705)
Alpena County, Michigan (11)
Building (4,355)
Built 1876 (378)
Built during 1870s (5,004)
Have Street View (44,943)
Michigan (1,927)

Update Log 

  • March 7, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources