Norton-Burnham House

Also known as: Chester Norton House, Daniel Hudson Burnham Birthplace
8748 NY 178, Henderson, New York

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on February 23, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (37,601)
Built 1818 (113)
Built during 1810s (1,399)
Have Street View (44,055)
House (27,499)
Jefferson County, New York (144)
New York (6,076)

Update Log 

  • March 8, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources