Union Bakery

Also known as: Alois Bashnagel Bakery, Central Cafe & Hotel
203 N. Linn, Iowa City, Iowa

Map 

Street Views 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on December 15, 2015.

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Building (3,955)
Built 1862 (226)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Have Street View (36,204)
Iowa (2,465)
Johnson County, Iowa (97)

Update Log 

  • March 16, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources