Arcade Building

Also known as: The Riverside Block of Stores, The Green Block
1 Riverside Rd., Riverside, Illinois

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on March 8, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (36,417)
Building (3,950)
Built 1871 (396)
Built during 1870s (4,820)
Cook County, Illinois (568)
Have Street View (35,978)
Illinois (2,441)

Update Log 

  • May 25, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller
  • March 21, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources