Belding Mill

Also known as: Powhatan Mill, Belding-Heminway-Corticelli Mill
107 Providence Street, Putnam

A 4-story brick cotton thread mill built by George M. Morse in 1872. Belding bought the mill in 1918.

Photo 

Powhattan Mill

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in April 2016

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Update Log 

  • April 21, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett
  • May 11, 2016: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources