Westcott and Pray's Mill

Also known as: Acme Cotton Company Mill
Slater Hill Road, East Killingly

A 4-story mill with rubble walls; a brick extension on the south wall built 1925.

Photos 

The 1846 mill

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in April 2016

Enlarge

Map 

Update Log 

  • May 17, 2016: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources 

  • Chester Gehman - gehmanc2000 [at] yahoo [dot] com