Chelsea Royal Diner

Also known as: Royal Diner, Worcester Lunch Car Co. #736
487 Marlboro Road, West Brattleboro

Classic-style diner built by the Worcester Lunch Car Co.

Photos 

Chelsea Royal Diner 1

The diner from the road.

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in June 2016

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Update Log 

  • June 9, 2016: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources