Goodspeed's Freight House

Also known as: Haddam Depot
22 Bridge Road (Rte. 82), Haddam

Wooden freight depot, built by the New Haven Railroad in late 1800's

Photo 

Goodspeeds Haddam

South end of depot.

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in May 2016

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

The depot, which has received major additions to its north end, is now home to the Goodspeed's Station Antique and Gift Shop

Update Log 

  • September 26, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett
  • June 11, 2016: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources 

  • Chester Gehman - gehmanc2000 [at] yahoo [dot] com
  • Brian Bartlett - worumbo [at] gmail [dot] com