Adams Home Farm

Also known as: Meadow Brook Farm, Tilghman's Regulation
15293 Adams Rd., Greenwood, Delaware

Photo 

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on November 23, 2015.

Tags 

19th Century (36,272)
Built 1850 (454)
Built during 1850s (4,565)
Delaware (633)
Farm (1,840)
Have Street View (29,173)
Sussex County, Delaware (123)

Update Log 

  • June 13, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources