House at 288 Wimbledon Road

Also known as: 1928 Rochester Democrat & Chronicle Master Model Home
288 Wimbledon Rd., Irondequoit, New York

Photo 

House at 288 Wimbledon Road

View this photo at nps.gov

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on November 24, 2015.

Tags 

Built 1928 (938)
Built during 1920s (8,267)
Have Street View (46,001)
House (27,618)
Monroe County, New York (181)
New York (6,123)
Tudor Revival (1,411)

Update Log 

  • June 17, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources