The Lubal Manufacturing and Distributing Company

Also known as: Bamebey-Cheney Engineering Company
373-375 W. Rich St.

Photos 

The Lubal Manufacturing and Distributing Company 1

Photo taken by Andrew Wood in August 2017

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on July 19, 2016.

Tags 

Building (4,209)
Commercial Style (42)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (43,291)
Ohio (5,106)

Update Log 

  • December 5, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Alternate Name", "Year Built" & "Description"
  • August 20, 2017: New photos from Andrew Wood
  • August 12, 2016: Added by Andrew Wood

Sources