Liberty Hall Theater

Also known as: Bowersock Opera House , Jayhawker Theater
644 Massachusetts Street, Lawrence, KS

Photos 

Photo taken by Ron Reber in August 2019

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1911 (909)
Built during 1910s (8,752)
Douglas County, Kansas (81)
Have Street View (44,001)
In operation (2,197)
Kansas (1,367)
Theater (3,257)

Update Log 

  • August 17, 2019: New photos from Ron Reber
  • August 16, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • August 15, 2016: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources 

  • Bill Eichelberger - wallyum [at] hotmail [dot] com
  • Ron Reber - ronreber [at] yahoo [dot] com