Plaza Theater

Also known as: Crystal Theatre, Crystal Plaza Theatre, Plaza Grill & Cinema
209 South Main Street, Ottawa, KS

Photos 

Photo taken by Ron Reber in August 2019

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

19th Century (37,545)
Built 1885 (575)
Built during 1880s (6,437)
Franklin County, Kansas (21)
Have Street View (44,000)
In operation (2,197)
Kansas (1,367)
Theater (3,257)

Update Log 

  • August 10, 2019: New photos from Ron Reber
  • August 16, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • August 15, 2016: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources 

  • Bill Eichelberger - wallyum [at] hotmail [dot] com
  • Ron Reber - ronreber [at] yahoo [dot] com