Gregg Theater

Also known as: Chief Theater
116 S. Chautauqua St., Sedan, Kansas

Photos 

Front of Theater

Photo taken by Rick Mattioni in January 2009

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1938 (489)
Built during 1930s (5,512)
Chautauqua County, Kansas (16)
Have Street View (48,228)
In operation (2,520)
Kansas (1,487)
Theater (3,310)

Update Log 

  • November 25, 2018: New photos from Rick Mattioni
  • August 17, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • August 16, 2016: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources 

  • Bill Eichelberger - wallyum [at] hotmail [dot] com
  • Rick Mattioni - rickmattioni [at] gmail [dot] com
  • Gregg Theater - Kansas Historic Resources Inventory Link