Uptown Theater

Also known as: Crown Uptown Theater
3207 East Douglas Avenue, Wichita, KS

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1928 (942)
Built during 1920s (8,298)
Have Street View (46,424)
In operation (2,301)
Kansas (1,434)
Sedgwick County, Kansas (90)
Theater (3,277)

Update Log 

  • August 17, 2016: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources