Murdock Theater

Also known as: Louise C. Murdock Theater
536 N. Broadway, Wichita, KS

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1931 (507)
Built during 1930s (5,358)
Have Street View (46,424)
In operation (2,301)
Kansas (1,434)
Sedgwick County, Kansas (90)
Theater (3,277)

Update Log 

  • August 17, 2016: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources