Greystone Hall

Also known as: Masonic Temple
103 S. High Street, Akron, Ohio

Greek Neo-Classical Revival building, former Masonic Temple

Photos 

Overview Looking Southeast

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in August 2016

Enlarge

Map 

Tags 

Built 1917 (644)
Built during 1910s (8,283)
Commercial building (5,418)
In operation (1,813)
Masonic (17)
Ohio (5,056)
Summit County, Ohio (187)

Update Log 

  • August 27, 2016: Added by J.R. Manning

Sources 

  • J.R. Manning - thekitchenguy [at] sbcglobal [dot] net
  • Cool Spaces: Akron's Greystone Hall - Julie Washington of the Cleveland Plain Dealer describes the history and current use of the former Masonic Temple