Avalon Theater

Also known as: Cooper Theater
645 Main St, Grand Junction, CO

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1923 (662)
Built during 1920s (8,016)
Colorado (1,561)
Have Street View (43,307)
In operation (1,940)
Mesa County, Colorado (32)
Theater (3,200)

Update Log 

  • August 30, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • August 28, 2016: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources