Attlebury Schoolhouse

Also known as: District #12 School
6917 NY 82, Stanfordville, New York

One-room school built 1910 after previous building burned in 1909.

Photos 

Attlebury Schoolhouse

View this photo at nps.gov

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on May 16, 2016.

Update Log 

  • January 13, 2021: New photos from Chester Gehman
  • September 19, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources