Beth Olam Cemetery

Also known as: The Fourth Spanish and Portuguese Cemetery
2 Cypress Hills St., Brooklyn, New York

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on May 16, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (36,285)
Built 1851 (240)
Built during 1850s (4,568)
Cemetery (1,050)
Have Street View (31,874)
Kings County, New York (146)
New York (5,832)

Update Log 

  • September 19, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources