Strand Theater

Also known as: Claude Moore Educational Center
109 Henry Street, Roanoke, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1923 (688)
Built during 1920s (8,294)
Have Street View (46,331)
Roanoke, Virginia (62)
Theater (3,274)
Virginia (3,636)

Update Log 

  • October 6, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources 

  • Michael Miller - michael_a_miller [at] yahoo [dot] com
  • NRHP Nomination - Gainesboro Historic District