Daniel Morgan House

Also known as: George Flowerdew Norton House, Boyd House, Sherrard House
226 Amherst Street, Winchester, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on February 5, 2013.

Tags 

18th Century (4,611)
Built 1786 (44)
Built during 1780s (690)
Colonial (1,104)
Have Street View (43,291)
House (27,068)
Late Georgian (1)
Virginia (3,564)
Winchester, Virginia (31)

Update Log 

  • November 2, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources