Broadway Theater

Also known as: Lea Theater
409 Main Street, Danville, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Located within the boundaries of the Downtown Danville Historic District, it is not a contributing structure due to alterations made in the 1950s or 1960s.

Tags 

Built 1920 (563)
Built during 1920s (8,231)
Danville, Virginia (22)
Have Street View (44,298)
Theater (3,265)
Virginia (3,592)

Update Log 

  • December 9, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources 

  • Michael Miller - michael_a_miller [at] yahoo [dot] com
  • NRHP Nomination - Danville Downtown Historic District