Wharton-Chappell House

Also known as: Chappell House, Chappell Villa
1020 Maxwell Blvd., Montgomery, Alabama

Photo 

Wharton-Chappell House

View this photo at nps.gov

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on July 19, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (37,869)
Alabama (1,825)
Built 1854 (335)
Built during 1850s (4,706)
Have Street View (46,680)
House (27,676)
Montgomery County, Alabama (76)

Update Log 

  • December 9, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Sources