Charles Hunter Hamlin House

Also known as: Hamlin-Johnson House
1322 SE. 282nd Avenue, Gresham, Oregon

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on June 7, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (36,929)
Built 1888 (665)
Built during 1880s (6,285)
Gothic Revival (41)
Have Street View (43,328)
House (27,085)
Multnomah County, Oregon (649)
Oregon (2,271)

Update Log 

  • January 10, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources