Apperson-Iowa Motor Car Company Building

Also known as: Garage Building for Rawson Brothers
1420 Locust Street, Des Moines, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on June 14, 2016.

Tags 

Building (4,481)
Built 1921 (546)
Built during 1920s (8,440)
Have Street View (50,341)
Iowa (2,528)
Polk County, Iowa (167)

Update Log 

  • January 27, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources