Columbia Turnpike East Tollhouse

Abandoned
Also known as: Hillsdale Toll House
NY 23, Hillsdale, New York

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on June 23, 2017.

Tags 

19th Century (37,601)
Abandoned (299)
Built 1835 (263)
Built during 1830s (2,702)
Columbia County, New York (132)
Have Street View (44,071)
House (27,502)
New York (6,076)

Update Log 

  • February 15, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources