Vale School-Community House

Also known as: Vale Schoolhouse
3124 Fox Mill Road, Oakton, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on June 8, 2011.

Tags 

19th Century (38,062)
Built 1884 (485)
Built during 1880s (6,541)
Fairfax County, Virginia (70)
Have Street View (49,840)
School (5,252)
Virginia (3,637)

Update Log 

  • April 7, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources