Samuel and Albina Romano House

Also known as: Leo and Helen Rundstein Property
16300 S. Golden Road, Golden, Colorado

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on September 26, 2016.

Tags 

Built 1927 (862)
Built during 1920s (7,864)
Bungalow (10)
Colorado (1,555)
Craftsman (24)
Have Street View (36,935)
House (26,884)
Jefferson County, Colorado (87)

Update Log 

  • April 17, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources