Milwaukee and St. Paul Railway Combination Depot

Also known as: Chicago Milwaukee & St. Paul RR Depot, CM&StP Freight Station
203 W. Pearl Street, Decorah, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on September 12, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (36,278)
Built 1869 (312)
Built during 1860s (3,604)
Greek Revival (28)
Have Street View (30,845)
Iowa (2,455)
Railroad (1,716)
Railroad depot (1,366)
Winneshiek County, Iowa (37)

Update Log 

  • April 17, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources