T. J. Buckley's Uptown Dining

Also known as: Buckley's Diner, Worcester Lunch Car #424
132 Elliot Street, Brattleboro

An unusually tiny diner

Photos 

VT DR 04 1

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in June 2017

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Built by the Worcester Lunch Car Co. and originally installed at a location in Woburn, Mass. Updated by Worcester in the 1950's and moved to Brattleboro. Offers gourmet-style dining by reservation only.

Update Log 

  • June 12, 2017: New photos from Chester Gehman
  • June 5, 2017: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources