Engine House No. 6

Abandoned
Also known as: East Franklinton Engine House
540 W. Broad St.

Photos 

Engine House No. 6 - Front

Photo taken by Andrew Wood in August 2017

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on September 2, 2016.

Tags 

Abandoned (228)
Fire station (383)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (35,521)
John Flynn (1)
Ohio (5,067)
Romanesque (2,702)

Update Log 

  • November 7, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Alternate Name", "Year Built" & "Description"
  • August 20, 2017: New photos from Andrew Wood
  • June 13, 2017: Added by Andrew Wood

Sources