New York, Ontario & Western Railway Company Middletown Station

Also known as: O&W Station
2 Low Avenue, Middletown

Map 

Description 

Two buildings are included: the depot built in 1893, which also housed the principal offices of the O&W, and the records storage building built in 1915. Added to the NRHP in Apr. 2014

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Built 1893 (575)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
New York (5,841)
Orange County, New York (172)
Railroad (1,726)
Railroad depot (1,374)

Update Log 

  • July 13, 2017: Added by Jim Allen

Sources