Taylor Signal Co./General Railway Signal Co.

Also known as: The Foundry Suites
1738 Elmwood Avenue, Buffalo, New York

Map 

Street View 

Description 

"The factory complex is built of brick pier construction, with load-bearing brick piers around the exterior and an interior structure of steel posts and beams supporting reinforced concrete floors / ceilings." From the nomination form. Added to the NRHP in May 2014.

Update Log 

  • July 19, 2017: Added by Jim Allen

Sources