Culbertson Covered Bridge

Also known as: 35-80-03
Winget Road, Milford Center, OH

Photos 

Photo taken by Bill Eichelberger in October 2017

Enlarge

Map 

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Bridge (2,565)
Built 1868 (349)
Built during 1860s (3,608)
In operation (1,814)
Ohio (5,056)
Union County, Ohio (19)

Update Log 

  • October 5, 2017: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources