Nite Owl Diner

Also known as: C.C.'s Nite Owl Diner
1707 Pleasant Street, Fall River

Photos 

MA DR 29 1

Photo taken by Chester Gehman in October 2017

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

A custom-built DeRaffele diner of a smaller size than their typical diner, it has been closed since 2002.

Update Log 

  • October 30, 2017: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources 

  • Chester Gehman - gehmanc2000 [at] yahoo [dot] com