Pruett House

Also known as: The Admiral
155 Redwood Dr., Stillwater, Oklahoma

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on September 7, 2016.

Tags 

Built 1939 (459)
Built during 1930s (5,054)
Haskell Pruett (1)
Have Street View (35,519)
House (26,836)
Moderne (701)
Oklahoma (1,644)
Payne County, Oklahoma (47)

Update Log 

  • November 6, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources