Conant, Austin R., House

Also known as: Conant-Boyland House
30 West St., Fairport, New York

Private Residence

Photos 

East (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in September 2020

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on August 23, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (38,062)
Built 1876 (384)
Built during 1870s (5,059)
Gothic Revival (68)
Have Street View (49,838)
House (27,841)
Monroe County, New York (213)
New York (6,229)

Update Log 

  • April 8, 2021: New photos from J.R. Manning
  • April 8, 2021: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status
  • November 6, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources