Parker, Alton B., Estate

Also known as: Rosemount
14 Lamont Landing Rd., Esopus, New York

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on August 23, 2016. The house’s stone core was built in 1740. A wing was added in 1840, and in 1860 the last addition was completed. The porch faces the river

Tags 

19th Century (36,723)
Built 1860 (420)
Built during 1860s (3,637)
Estate (191)
Have Street View (40,771)
House (26,999)
Italian Villa (1)
New York (5,945)
Ulster County, New York (211)

Update Log 

  • November 6, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources