St. Louis Mart and Terminal Warehouse

Also known as: The Mart, Robert A. Young Federal Building
1222 Spruce St., St. Louis, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on July 28, 2016.

Tags 

Art Deco (1,187)
Built 1933 (347)
Built during 1930s (5,064)
Have Street View (36,050)
House (26,851)
Missouri (4,590)
Preston J. Bradshaw (14)
St. Louis, Missouri (377)

Update Log 

  • December 4, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources