The USCO Church

Abandoned
Also known as: Church of the Tabernacle, Garnerville Methodist Episcopal Church
21 Church St., Garnerville, New York

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on May 3, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (36,417)
Abandoned (233)
Built 1873 (409)
Built during 1870s (4,820)
Church (5,418)
Gothic (1,431)
Have Street View (35,973)
New York (5,867)
Place of worship (5,767)
Rockland County, New York (75)
Second Empire (1,049)

Update Log 

  • December 5, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources