Leyden Common School No. 2

Also known as: Talcottville School, Leyden Town Hall
6606 School Rd., Talcottville, New York

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on June 21, 2016.

Tags 

19th Century (37,340)
Built 1870 (560)
Built during 1870s (4,967)
Lewis County, New York (35)
New York (6,071)
School (4,986)

Update Log 

  • December 13, 2017: Added by Michael Miller

Sources