Martin House

Also known as: House on the Hill
707 10th Ave., Fulton, Illinois

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on December 22, 2014.

Tags 

19th Century (36,931)
Built 1855 (391)
Built during 1850s (4,623)
Have Street View (43,328)
House (27,089)
Illinois (2,491)
Italianate (5,079)
Whiteside County, Illinois (15)

Update Log 

  • January 5, 2018: Added by Michael Miller

Sources