St. Aloysius-on-the-Ohio

Also known as: St. Aloysius Church
134 Whipple & 6207, 6214 & 6218 Portage Sts., 6206 Gracely Dr., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on December 23, 2014.

Tags 

19th Century (36,942)
Adolphus Druiding (1)
Built 1873 (413)
Built during 1870s (4,902)
Church (5,550)
Colonial Revival (5,187)
Gothic (1,435)
Hamilton County, Ohio (421)
Have Street View (43,328)
Neoclassical (11)
Ohio (5,106)
Place of worship (5,909)
Queen Anne (5,088)

Update Log 

  • January 5, 2018: Added by Michael Miller

Sources