Carnegie Library

Also known as: Knox County Public Library
502 N 7th Street Vincennes, Indiana 47591

Unique Collegiate Gothic Library built with funds from Andrew Carnegie

Photos 

Southeast (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning November 2017

Enlarge

Map 

Update Log 

  • January 30, 2018: Added by J.R. Manning

Sources 

  • J.R. Manning - thekitchenguy [at] sbcglobal [dot] net