National Cloak and Suit Company

Also known as: National Bellas Hess Company, Incorporated; U. S. Quarter Master General Depot; Hardesty Self- Storage
5401 Independence Ave., Kansas City, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on January 29, 2018.

Update Log 

  • February 20, 2018: Added by Michael Miller

Sources