Old Town of Flushing Burial Ground

Also known as: Martin's Field, Pauper's Burial Ground
46th Ave. between 164th & 165th St., Queens, New York

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on February 2, 2018.

Tags 

19th Century (38,050)
Built 1840 (337)
Built during 1840s (3,013)
Cemetery (1,151)
Have Street View (49,533)
New York (6,228)
Queens County, New York (97)

Update Log 

  • February 27, 2018: Added by Michael Miller

Sources